Japanese rose

The Japanese rose comes from Easter Asia and far as in aniecient Greece it was used to improve beauty and keep youth. First rose water was made by Persians in VII century, later the rose oil destilation was discovered. The fruits of rose rich in Vitamin C, flavonoids are also full of natural colouring agents and antioxidants. Oli made from rose petals is rich in unsaturated fatty acids which nourish the skin and keep it optimally moisted. Also big amount of Vitamin A helps in regeneration of the skin.